Skip to main content

Liberal

Search ontario.liberal.ca

EDAs – Riding Presidents

To find out more information about your EDA or to get involved, please contact your EDA President listed below:

 

Electoral District Associations Chairs Social Media
[35001] Ajax Kamini Sahadeo
[35002] Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Tom Farquhar
[35003] Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Clayton Haluza
[35004] Barrie—Innisfil Chris Wakelin 
[35005] Barrie—Springwater—Oro—Medonte Mark Jessop
[35006] Bay of Quinte Dennis Buckley
[35007] Beaches-East York Jason Balgopal
[35008] Brampton Centre Garry Singh
[35009] Brampton East Ajitpal Wirach
[35010] Brampton North Khalid Alvi
[35011] Brampton South Gurpreet Baath
[35012] Brampton West Harsimarjot Sidhu
[35013] Brantford—Brant Heather MacDonald-Moore
[35014] Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound Anne Robertson
[35015] Burlington Matthew Powell
[35016] Cambridge Ryan Eagles
[35017] Chatham—Kent—Leamington Luc Leger
[35018] Davenport John Hudecki
[35019] Don Valley East Howard Shuster
[35020] Don Valley North Ying Cao
[35021] Don Valley West Shabnum Durrani
[35022] Dufferin—Caledon George denHaan
[35023] Durham Bev Azevedo
[35024] Eglinton—Lawrence Glenna de Haan
[35025] Elgin-Middlesex-London David Goodwin
[35026] Essex Audrey Festeryga
[35027] Etobicoke Centre Jovanie Nicoyishakiye
[35028] Etobicoke-Lakeshore Bob Weeks
[35029] Etobicoke North Sehab Shaikh
[35030] Flamborough—Glanbrook Irene Wood
[35031] Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Marie-Noelle Lanthier
[35032] Guelph Brent McArthur
[35033] Haldimand—Norfolk David Douglas
[35034] Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Robert Morrison 
[35035] Hamilton Centre Luther Holton  
[35036] Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Darryl Tempest
[35037] Hamilton Mountain Howard Rabb  
[35038] Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Les Murray-Leung
[35039] Hastings–Lennox and Addington Aline Lamere
[35040] Huron—Bruce Duncan Jewell
[35041] Kanata—Carleton Geoffrey Crowe
[35042] Kenora Mercedes Hopf
[35043] King—Vaughan Christian Mangar  
[35044] Kingston and the Islands Gabriela Rappell
[35045] Kitchener Centre Gordon Greavette
[35046] Kitchener–Conestoga Kathryn Murrell  
[35047] Kitchener South—Hespeler Al Cunningham  
[35048] Lambton-Kent—Middlesex Carolynne Griffith
[35049] Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Heather Mirizzi  
[35050] Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Norman Lee
[35051] London—Fanshawe Julie Misener
[35052] London North Centre  Chris Loblaw  
[35053] London West
[35054] Markham—Stouffville Stuart Young
[35055] Markham—Thornhill Francis Yuen
[35056] Markham—Unionville Paul Tiefenbach
[35057] Milton Danielle Masanto
[35058] Missisauga Centre Joe Horneck
[35059] Mississauga East—Cooksville Mashkoor Sherwani
[35060] Mississauga—Erin Mills Qasir Dar    
[35061] Mississauga—Lakeshore Rob Foote
[35062] Mississauga—Malton Balkar Bains
[35063] Mississauga-Streetsville Amardeep Sandhu
[35064] Nepean Kanwar Hazrah
[35065] Newmarket—Aurora Brian Johns
[35066] Niagara Centre William Foote  
[35067] Niagara Falls Ron Planche  
[35068] Niagara West Jonathan Webb
[35069] Nickel Belt Jeanne Loiselle
[35070] Nipissing—Timiskaming Bill Hagborg
[35071] Northumberland—Peterborough South Kilby Perks  
[35072] Oakville Alan Johnston  
[35073] Oakville North—Burlington Kim Sevcik
[35074] Oshawa Louise Parkes
[35075] Ottawa Centre Nick Masciantonio
[35076] Orléans Jean Hébert
[35077] Ottawa South Sid Treml
[35078] Ottawa—Vanier Michael McLellan
[35079] Ottawa West—Nepean Christie Boyd
[35080] Oxford Michael Odumodu
[35081] Parkdale—High Park Michael Fenrick
[35082] Parry Sound—Muskoka Trisha Cowie
[35083] Perth—Wellington Kel Pero
[35084] Peterborough-Kawartha Jim Patterson
[35085] Pickering—Uxbridge   James Calder
[35086] Renfrew-Nipissing—Pembroke Bill Stevens
[35087] Richmond Hill Glenn Loney
[35088] Carleton Paul Robillard
[35089] St. Catharines Brian McMullan
[35090] Toronto—St. Paul’s William Watson
[35091] Sarnia—Lambton Eileen Viola
[35092] Sault Ste. Marie Greg Hannah
[35093] Scarborough-Agincourt Colin Lynch
[35094] Scarborough Centre Ashwani Bhardwaj
[35095] Scarborough-Guildwood Shawn Boyle
[35096] Scarborough North William Hertha
[35097] Scarborough—Rouge Park Letna O’Allen
[35098] Scarborough Southwest David Paradis
[35099] Simcoe—Grey Robert Glozier
[35100] Simcoe North Bob Carson
[35101] Spadina—Fort York Julia Metus
[35102] Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Claude Poirier
[35103] Sudbury Marie-Eve Pépin
[35104] Thornhill Willie Handler
[35105] Thunder Bay–Rainy River Wayne Tocheri
[35106] Thunder Bay–SuperiorNorth Anne Zuliani
[35107] Timmins—James Bay Ted Tichinof
[35108] Toronto Centre Margaret Morneau
[35109] Toronto—Danforth Alexis Gosselin
[35110] University—Rosedale Stephen Aylward
[35111] Vaughan—Woodbridge Matthew Presta
[35112] Waterloo Brenden Sherratt
[35113] Wellington—Halton Hills Matthew Cunnington
[35114] Whitby Tom Wall
[35115] Willowdale Bashir Heidary
[35116] Windsor—Tecumseh Jeewen Gill
[35117] Windsor West Doug Sartori
[35118] York Centre Michael Goldberg
[35119] York—Simcoe Christine Glenn
[35120] York South—Weston Oscar-Aksqeri Kasami
[35121] Humber River – Black Creek Ernest Lustig